Shandong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
16
Year of Establishment:
2015-08-07
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Wind Generator, Wind Power, Windmills manufacturer / supplier in China, offering PLC Control 20kw Wind Turbine Price, Wind Power Generator 60kw Wind Turbine Generator, 5kw Wind Power Generator Mill with 6m Rotor Blades and so on.

Gold Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier
  • PLC Control 20kw Wind Turbine Price
  • PLC Control 20kw Wind Turbine Price
  • PLC Control 20kw Wind Turbine Price
  • PLC Control 20kw Wind Turbine Price
  • PLC Control 20kw Wind Turbine Price
  • PLC Control 20kw Wind Turbine Price

PLC Control 20kw Wind Turbine Price

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $29,800-35,000/ Piece
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 10PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Output Type: AC Three Phase
Number of Blade: Three Blade
Rotating Shaft: Horizontal
Stress Way of Blade: Lift Force
Power: 10-100kW
Phase: Three Phase

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
variable pitch wind turbine
Certification
CE, ISO
Voltage
500VDC-750VDC
Generator Type
Permanent Magnet Three Phase AC Generator
Blade Material
Reinforced Fiber Glass
Start-up Wind Speed
3m/S
Rotor Diameter
12m
Rated Rpm
140
Servival Wind Speed
40m/S
Wind Turbine Model
Horizontal Axis Wind Turbine
Rated Power
20kw
Max. Output Power
30kw
Trademark
YHE
Transport Package
Plywood Packages
Specification
20kw
Origin
Shandong
HS Code
8502310000

Factory introduce:

Qingdao Yuxi Wind Power Equipment Co., Ltd. is specialized in R&D, manufacturing and selling wind power system product, solar power system product, solar &wind hybrid system(on grid and off grid systems).

PLC Control 20kw Wind Turbine Price:
PLC Control 20kw Wind Turbine Price




The advantage of our wind turbine :
- MODEL: YHE20KW 
- rotor diameter 12m , 20kw @ 140rpm @ 9m/s
- electric pitch control , electric yawing
- DC dumpload , AC dumpload , muti-safety protection
- brushless yawing motor, pitch control motor
- Siemens PLC S7-1200 , hydraulic disk brake
- gearless, direct drive, 3 phase ac permanent magnet
- NSK bearing 
- RS 485 communication, 3G SIM card remote control

high quality pitch control 20kw Wind turbine generator technical parameter :

ModelYHE 20KW wind turbine
Rotor Diameter(m)12
Blade MaterialReinforced FPR for wind turbine 20kw
Blade Quantity3
Rated Wind Speed (m/s)9
Start-up Wind Speed (m/s)3
Working Wind Speed (m/s)3.0-35
Security Wind Speed (m/s)50
Starting Torque (n/m)13
Speed Adjustment ModePitch Controlled + Active Yawing
Stop ModeFeathering propeller , Yawing,               Electromagnetic Brake
Generator TypePermanent Magnet Three Phase AC generator
Rated Voltage0-700VDC
Rated Power20KW
Max. Power30KW
Rated RPM(R/Min.)140
Mainbody Weight(kg)1500
Tower Weight 18m(kg)3200

20kw wind turbine power curve :
              YHE 20KW Wind Turbine Power Curve
Wind Speed RPM                   ( r/min )Output voltage (v)Output power (w)
3m/s47167748
4m/s622221773
5m/s782783464
6m/s933335985
7m/s1093899504
8m/s12444414187
9m/s14050020000
10m/s14050020000
11m/s14050020000


20kw wind turbine generator inner structure : 
PLC Control 20kw Wind Turbine Price


20kw wind turbine controller :
( SIEMENS PLC S7-1200 collects signals from voltage sensor , current sensor , displacement sensor for pitch system , proximity switch for yaw system , anemometer for wind speed and wind direction...it is the intelligent control system for variable pitch wind turbine )
PLC Control 20kw Wind Turbine Price

20KW Wind Turbine Generator Foundation : 

PLC Control 20kw Wind Turbine Price

Wind Turbine workshop :
PLC Control 20kw Wind Turbine Price



Wind Turbine Generator Shipping : 
PLC Control 20kw Wind Turbine Price


PACKAGE SIZE:

Wind turbine main body, blades, controller, dump load : plywood case
Tower : soft package

 
Wind Turbine PartsPackage SizeWeight
20kw wind turbine main dody3.87*1.12*1.45m2165kgs
20kw blades6.03*0.83*0.52m602kgs
20kw controller0.81*0.5*2m84kgs
20kw dump load0.78*0.55*0.95m94kgs
18m free stand tower12cbm3100kgs
FAQ:
Q : What is the difference between off-grid system and on-grid system ?
A: Off-grid system including wind turbine , off-grid controller ,battery group , off-grid inverter and tower. The electricity generated by wind turbine needs to be stored in battery group .
On-grid system including wind turbine ,on-grid controller, on-grid inverter and tower. The electrical generated by wind turbine transmit to state grid directly.
Q: Does our wind is enough for a wind turbine generator ?
A: As our wind turbine generator can start running at low wind speed 3m/s . So your average annual wind speed is more than 5m/s then you can use it .
Q:  Why buy a small wind turbine ?
A:  YHE wind turbine is a smart investment that will lower your monthly expenses, increase your net worth. At the same time, it will help clean the air, slow climate change, and move us towards the energy independence.
Q: Which model is suitable for me?
A: Please contact our sales with following points :
  1. What appliance do you want to run by the system?  How many watts are they and their working time ?
  2. Your annual wind speed
  3. What kinds of system do you want ? On-grid or off-grid?
Q: Are you manufacturer ?
A: Yes.

Fixed pitch wind turbine 300w-30kw 
Horizontal axis, fixed pitch wind turbine 300w-30kw (low cost, average wind speed lower than 7m/s place)   
300w-30kw wind turbine off grid working system;  
1kw,1.5kw, 2kw, 2.5kw, 3kw, 5kw, 10kw, 15kw, 20kw,25kw 30kw wind turbine on grid working system; On grid inverter input data, please contact us to ask for it.
Model500w1kw2kw3kw5kw10kw20kw30kw
Rotor Diameter (m)2.52.83.24681012
BladesReinforced fiber glass * 3pcs
Rated Wind Speed8991010101012
Start-up wind Speed3m/s
Working wind speed4-30m/s
Survival wind speed45m/s
Rated Output Power500w1kw2kw3kw5kw10kw20kw30kw
Max Output Power750w1.5kw3kw4kw7.5kw15kw30kw35kw
Rated Rpm400350350300220180150120
Type of Generator3 phase AC PMA
Speed regulationYawing, auto brakeYawing,
manual brake,auto brake
Yaw
Manual brake
Auto brake
Auto furling
Working voltage12v24v/48v/240v24v-360v48v-500v120v-500v
WTG main body weight45kgs56kgs68kgs150kgs310kgs720kgs1300kgs1500kgs
Normal Tower height6m-12m8m-15m10m-30m

For lower average wind place, we provide the larger blades rotor diameter and solution for you.

 Variable pitch wind turbine 
 
Pitch controlled wind turbine 2kw-60kw (safety and reliable, high cost. In average wind speed higher than 7m/s rich wind place) 
The wind turbine itself control the rotation speed. It makes the wind turbine working system more safety and reliable than normal fixed pitch wind turbine.
2kw 3kw 5kw 10kw is centrifugal pitch controlled wind turbine, with yaw system;

20kw, 30kw, 60kw is up wind, electric pitch controlled wind turbine, with wind measure equipment system.
Both off grid working system and on grid working system
.  

 
ItemFD3.8-2kwFD4-3kwFD5.4-5kwFD10-10kwFD12-20kwFD14-30kwFD23-60kw
Rotor diameter (m)3.845.410121423
Blade materialReinforced FPR
Blade quantity3333333
Rated wind speed (m/s)91010101099
Start-up wind speed (m/s)3333333
Working wind speed (m/s)3.0-253.0-353.0-353.0-353.0-353.0-353.0-35
Security wind speed(m/s)40404545505050
Starting torque(n/m)1.42.54.57.51420110
Speed adjusting modeCentrifugal Pitch ControlActive Pitch Control, Active Yawing
Stop methodElectromagnetic + Manual brakeFeathering , Yawing , Electromagnetic
Generator typePermanent Magnet Three phase AC generator
Rated power2kw3kw5kw10kw20kw30kw50kw
Maximum power3kw4kw6kw12kw25kw35kw60kw
Rated RPM(r/min)38030024018014012065
Working voltage24-500vdc48-500vdc48-500vdc120-500vdc240-500vdc500vdc700vdc
Wind turbine weight(kg)1301602601000250028006580




 

 

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Gella
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Contact Supplier

Miss Gella
Sales Manager