Shandong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
16
Year of Establishment:
2015-08-07
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Wind Generator, Permanent Magnet Generator, Alternator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Wind or Water Hydro Turbine Permanent Magnet Generator Alternator, Wind Energy Generator 3kw on-Grid System Kits, 5kw Wind Electric Generator Wind Power Windmill and so on.

Gold Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Wind Turbine Generator Wind or Water Hydro Turbine Permanent Magnet Generator Alternator

Wind or Water Hydro Turbine Permanent Magnet Generator Alternator

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $200-5,000/ Piece
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 100PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Output Type: AC Three Phase
Number of Blade: Three Blade
Rotating Shaft: Horizontal
Stress Way of Blade: Lift Force
Power: <10kW
Phase: Single-Phase

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PMA
Certification: CE, ISO
Voltage: 0VDC-540VDC
Generator Type: Permanent Magnet Three Phase AC Generator
Connection: Star Connection
Trademark: YHE
Transport Package: Plywood Packages
Specification: pmg
Origin: Shandong
HS Code: 8502310000

Factory introduce:


Qingdao Yuxi Wind Power Equipment Co., Ltd. is specialized in R&D, manufacturing and selling wind power system product, solar power system product, solar &wind hybrid system(on grid and off grid systems).

For Generator  , we also accept special requires and OEM order. 

Wind or Water Hydro Turbine Permanent Magnet Generator Alternator
wind or water hydro turbine permanent magnet generator alternator 300w-100kw :

Generator Parameters ( Factory Standard )
 
ModelGenerator TypeRated PowerMax. PowerRPMTorqueVoltagePole
FD2.5-500w3 phase AC PMG500W750W4500.512-48V8
FD2.8-1kw3 phase AC PMG1KW1.5KW400124-220V8
FD3.2-2kw3 phase AC PMG2kwHorizontal Axis Wind Turbine permanent magnet generators 300w-100kw3kw3801.524-380V8
FD3.8-2.5kw3 phase AC PMG2.5kw3.5kw350224-380V8
FD4.0-3kw3 phase AC PMG3kw4.5kw300348-540V8
FD6.0-5kw3 phase AC PMG5kw7.5kw260548-540V8
FD7-10kw3 phase AC PMG10kw15kw200796-540V20
FD10-20kw3 phase AC PMG20kw30kw15016360-540V22
FD12-30kw3 phase AC PMG30kw40kw15018360-540V22
        
ModelConnection MagnetCasing materialShaft MaterialBearingWeightSize (mm)
FD2.5-500wStarN35SHAluminum45#NSK13300*184*184
FD2.8-1kwStarN35SHAluminum45#NSK18345*184*184
FD3.2-2kwStarN35SHAluminum45#NSK23390*184*184
FD3.8-2.5kwStarN35SHAluminum45#NSK28435*184*184
FD4.0-3kwStarN35SHductile iron45#NSK50444*210*210
FD6.0-5kwStarN35SHductile iron45#NSK90650*280*280
FD7-10kwStarN35SHductile iron45#NSK140750*320*320
FD10-20kwStarN35SHductile iron45#NSK3701030*460*460
FD12-30kwStarN35SHductile iron45#NSK4301030*460*460

permanent magnet generator , shaft in one side :
Wind or Water Hydro Turbine Permanent Magnet Generator Alternator
Permanent Magnet alternator PMA, shaft in two sides:

Wind or Water Hydro Turbine Permanent Magnet Generator Alternator
Generator breakdown diagram :
Wind or Water Hydro Turbine Permanent Magnet Generator Alternator
Wind or Water Hydro Turbine Permanent Magnet Generator Alternator


FAQ:
Q : Power range of the generator ?
A: 300w-100kw .
Q: Do you accept special request?
A: Certainly, For RPM, Voltage can be customizable .
Q:  Generator type ?
A:  Permanent magnet three phase AC generator.
Q: Are you manufacturer ?
A: Yes.

Fixed pitch wind turbine 300w-30kw 
Horizontal axis, fixed pitch wind turbine 300w-30kw (low cost, average wind speed lower than 7m/s place)   
300w-30kw wind turbine off grid working system;  
1kw,1.5kw, 2kw, 2.5kw, 3kw, 5kw, 10kw, 15kw, 20kw,25kw 30kw wind turbine on grid working system; On grid inverter input data, please contact us to ask for it.
Model500w1kw2kw3kw5kw10kw20kw30kw
Rotor Diameter (m)2.52.83.24671012
BladesReinforced fiber glass * 3pcs
Rated Wind Speed8991010101012
Start-up wind Speed3m/s
Working wind speed4-30m/s
Survival wind speed45m/s
Rated Output Power500w1kw2kw3kw5kw10kw20kw30kw
Max Output Power750w1.5kw3kw4kw7.5kw15kw30kw35kw
Rated Rpm400350350300220200150120
Type of Generator3 phase AC PMA
Speed regulationYawing, auto brakeYawing,
manual brake,auto brake
Yaw
Manual brake
Auto brake
Auto furling
Working voltage12v24v/48v/240v24v-360v48v-500v120v-500v
WTG main body weight45kgs56kgs68kgs150kgs310kgs720kgs1300kgs1500kgs
Normal Tower height6m-12m8m-15m10m-30m

For lower average wind place, we provide the larger blades rotor diameter and solution for you.

 Variable pitch wind turbine 
 
Pitch controlled wind turbine 2kw-60kw (safety and reliable, high cost. In average wind speed higher than 7m/s rich wind place) 
The wind turbine itself control the rotation speed. It makes the wind turbine working system more safety and reliable than normal fixed pitch wind turbine.
2kw 3kw 5kw 10kw is centrifugal pitch controlled wind turbine, with yaw system;

20kw, 30kw, 60kw is up wind, electric pitch controlled wind turbine, with wind measure equipment system.
Both off grid working system and on grid working system
.  

 
ItemFD3.8-2kwFD4-3kwFD5.4-5kwFD10-10kwFD12-20kwFD14-30kwFD23-60kw
Rotor diameter (m)3.845.410121423
Blade materialReinforced FPR
Blade quantity3333333
Rated wind speed (m/s)91010101099
Start-up wind speed (m/s)3333333
Working wind speed (m/s)3.0-253.0-353.0-353.0-353.0-353.0-353.0-35
Security wind speed(m/s)40404545505050
Starting torque(n/m)1.42.54.57.51420110
Speed adjusting modeCentrifugal Pitch ControlActive Pitch Control, Active Yawing
Stop methodElectromagnetic + Manual brakeFeathering , Yawing , Electromagnetic
Generator typePermanent Magnet Three phase AC generator
Rated power2kw3kw5kw10kw20kw30kw50kw
Maximum power3kw4kw6kw12kw25kw35kw60kw
Rated RPM(r/min)38030024018014012065
Working voltage24-500vdc48-500vdc48-500vdc120-500vdc240-500vdc500vdc700vdc
Wind turbine weight(kg)1301602601000250028006580
Wind or Water Hydro Turbine Permanent Magnet Generator Alternator



Sales Manager :  Gella - YHE
 
Phone: 008618553428871 

 

 

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Gella
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Contact Supplier