Shandong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
16
Year of Establishment:
2015-08-07
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Eolic Power, Wind Power System, Windmills for Sale manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Garden Windmill Domestic Wind Generator 5kw Wind Turbine, 5kw Wind Turbine Horizontal Wind Generator Windmill Wind Mill, 5kw 220V Home Wind Power Generator Price with Ce Approved and so on.

Gold Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Wind Turbine Generator Garden Windmill Domestic Wind Generator 5kw Wind Turbine

Garden Windmill Domestic Wind Generator 5kw Wind Turbine

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-9 Sets US $2,750
10-19 Sets US $2,650
20+ Sets US $2,550
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 300PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Output Type: AC Three Phase
Number of Blade: Three Blade
Rotating Shaft: Horizontal
Stress Way of Blade: Lift Force
Power: <10kW
Phase: Single-Phase

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
5kw generator
Certification
CE, ISO
Voltage
48VDC-540VDC
Generator Type
Permanent Magnet Three Phase AC Generator
Blade Material
Reinforced Fiber Glass
Start-up Wind Speed
3m/S
Rotor Diameter
6m
Rated Rpm
260
Servival Wind Speed
40m/S
Wind Turbine Model
Horizontal Axis Wind Turbine
Rated Power
5kw
Max. Output Power
7.5kw
Trademark
YHE
Transport Package
Plywood Packages
Specification
5kw
Origin
Shandong
HS Code
8502310000

Factory introduce:

Qingdao Yuxi Wind Power Equipment Co., Ltd. is specialized in R&D, manufacturing and selling wind power system product, solar power system product, solar &wind hybrid system(on grid and off grid systems).

For wind system mostly use for household power supply, have main charger when non-wind. very useful system.Pure sine wave output, can take all inductive loads.


Garden Windmill Domestic Wind Generator 5kw Wind Turbine

Garden Windmill Domestic Wind Generator 5kw Wind Turbine
5kw Wind Turbine, Wind Power Generator 5kw, Windmill

Parameters
Diameters of wind wheel6m
Material of bladesFRP
Blades number3
Blades length2800mm
RPM300r/min
Rated wind speed10m/s
Start up wind speed3m/s
Working wind speed3-25m/s
Survival wind speed40m/s
Generator style3 phase AC PMG
Grade of generatorIP54
Material of generatorCastiron
Rated power5000w
The max power 7500w
Working voltage48vdc-540vdc
Start toque5n/m
Speed controlElectromagnetic+yaw
Stop methodElectromagnetic brake+ manual brake
The height of tower12m

5kw wind turbine generator system :
Garden Windmill Domestic Wind Generator 5kw Wind Turbine

Workshop for 5kw wind turbine generator : 
Garden Windmill Domestic Wind Generator 5kw Wind Turbine

Plywood packages for shipping :
Garden Windmill Domestic Wind Generator 5kw Wind Turbine
Wind Turbine Generator Shipping : 
Garden Windmill Domestic Wind Generator 5kw Wind Turbine

5kw wind turbine parts:
   FD6-5KW Wind Turbine Parts List            
ItemDescriptionSpecificationsUnitQtyCase No.Remarks
1Wind Turbine5kw 230vACSet11-1# 
2HubFD6-5kwSet1 
3Outer hexagon boltM16*80pcs248.8 Grade
4Hexagon nutM16pcs24
5Flat gasketφ16pcs24
6Nose cone5kwpcs1 
7Outer hexagon boltM10*20pcs38.8 Grade
8Flat gasketφ10pcs3
9Manual Brake5kwpcs1 
10Tail board assembly5kwpcs11-2# 
11Tail rod5kwpcs11-3# 
12Blade2.8mpcs3 
13Outer hexagon boltM16*80pcs28.8 Grade
14Hexagon nutM16pcs2
15Flat gasketφ16pcs2

FAQ:
Q : What is the difference between off-grid system and on-grid system ?
A: Off-grid system including wind turbine , off-grid controller ,battery group , off-grid inverter and tower. The electricity generated by wind turbine needs to be stored in battery group .
On-grid system including wind turbine ,on-grid controller, on-grid inverter and tower. The electrical generated by wind turbine transmit to state grid directly.
Q: Does our wind is enough for a wind turbine generator ?
A: As our wind turbine generator can start running at low wind speed 3m/s . So your average annual wind speed is more than 5m/s then you can use it .
Q:  Why buy a small wind turbine ?
A:  YHE wind turbine is a smart investment that will lower your monthly expenses, increase your net worth. At the same time, it will help clean the air, slow climate change, and move us towards the energy independence.
Q: Which model is suitable for me?
A: Please contact our sales with following points :
  1. What appliance do you want to run by the system?  How many watts are they and their working time ?
  2. Your annual wind speed
  3. What kinds of system do you want ? On-grid or off-grid?
Q: Are you manufacturer ?
A: Yes.

Fixed pitch wind turbine 300w-30kw 
Horizontal axis, fixed pitch wind turbine 300w-30kw (low cost, average wind speed lower than 7m/s place)   
300w-30kw wind turbine off grid working system;  
1kw,1.5kw, 2kw, 2.5kw, 3kw, 5kw, 10kw, 15kw, 20kw,25kw 30kw wind turbine on grid working system; On grid inverter input data, please contact us to ask for it.
Model500w1kw2kw3kw5kw10kw20kw30kw
Rotor Diameter (m)2.52.83.24681012
BladesReinforced fiber glass * 3pcs
Rated Wind Speed8991010101012
Start-up wind Speed3m/s
Working wind speed4-30m/s
Survival wind speed45m/s
Rated Output Power500w1kw2kw3kw5kw10kw20kw30kw
Max Output Power750w1.5kw3kw4kw7.5kw15kw30kw35kw
Rated Rpm400350350300220180150120
Type of Generator3 phase AC PMA
Speed regulationYawing, auto brakeYawing,
manual brake,auto brake
Yaw
Manual brake
Auto brake
Auto furling
Working voltage12v24v/48v/240v24v-360v48v-500v120v-500v
WTG main body weight45kgs56kgs68kgs150kgs310kgs720kgs1300kgs1500kgs
Normal Tower height6m-12m8m-15m10m-30m

For lower average wind place, we provide the larger blades rotor diameter and solution for you.

 Variable pitch wind turbine 
 
Pitch controlled wind turbine 2kw-60kw (safety and reliable, high cost. In average wind speed higher than 7m/s rich wind place) 
The wind turbine itself control the rotation speed. It makes the wind turbine working system more safety and reliable than normal fixed pitch wind turbine.
2kw 3kw 5kw 10kw is centrifugal pitch controlled wind turbine, with yaw system;

20kw, 30kw, 60kw is up wind, electric pitch controlled wind turbine, with wind measure equipment system.
Both off grid working system and on grid working system
.  

 
ItemFD3.8-2kwFD4-3kwFD5.4-5kwFD10-10kwFD12-20kwFD14-30kwFD23-60kw
Rotor diameter (m)3.845.410121423
Blade materialReinforced FPR
Blade quantity3333333
Rated wind speed (m/s)91010101099
Start-up wind speed (m/s)3333333
Working wind speed (m/s)3.0-253.0-353.0-353.0-353.0-353.0-353.0-35
Security wind speed(m/s)40404545505050
Starting torque(n/m)1.42.54.57.51420110
Speed adjusting modeCentrifugal Pitch ControlActive Pitch Control, Active Yawing
Stop methodElectromagnetic + Manual brakeFeathering , Yawing , Electromagnetic
Generator typePermanent Magnet Three phase AC generator
Rated power2kw3kw5kw10kw20kw30kw50kw
Maximum power3kw4kw6kw12kw25kw35kw60kw
Rated RPM(r/min)38030024018014012065
Working voltage24-500vdc48-500vdc48-500vdc120-500vdc240-500vdc500vdc700vdc
Wind turbine weight(kg)1301602601000250028006580
Garden Windmill Domestic Wind Generator 5kw Wind Turbine


Sales Manager :  Gella - YHE
 
Phone: 008618553428871 

 

 

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Gella
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Contact Supplier

Miss Gella
Sales Manager