Shandong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
16
Year of Establishment:
2015-08-07
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

2kw Eolienne Price, Free Energy Generator, Renewable Generator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Manufacturer Renewable Energy Small Wind Turbine Generator 2kw, Wind Power Generator 60kw Wind Turbine Generator, PLC Control 20kw Wind Turbine Price and so on.

Gold Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Wind Turbine Generator Manufacturer Renewable Energy Small Wind Turbine Generator 2kw

Manufacturer Renewable Energy Small Wind Turbine Generator 2kw

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-9 Sets US $750
10-19 Sets US $720
20+ Sets US $680
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 300PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Output Type: AC Three Phase
Number of Blade: Three Blade
Rotating Shaft: Horizontal
Stress Way of Blade: Lift Force
Power: <10kW
Phase: Single-Phase

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
2kw pmg
Certification
CE, ISO
Voltage
24VDC 48VDC
Generator Type
Permanent Magnet Three Phase AC Generator
Blade Material
Reinforced Fiber Glass
Start-up Wind Speed
3m/S
Rotor Diameter
3.2m
Rated Rpm
380
Servival Wind Speed
45m/S
Wind Turbine Model
Horizontal Axis Wind Turbine
Rated Power
2kw
Max. Output Power
3kw
Trademark
YHE
Transport Package
Plywood Packages
Specification
1cbm
Origin
Shandong
HS Code
8502310000
Home Use 2000w Wind Turbine off grid system
Using wind energy to generate electricity and charge into storage battery group. Through the multi-voltages power supply system, the electricity can be changed into DC and AC used for illumination, home appliances, communication devices and electric tools .

2kw Wind Turbine System, Wind Power Generator, Windmill Generator
Diameters of wind wheel3.2m (3.8m for low wind place )
Material of bladesFRP
Blades number3
Blades length1540mm
RPM380r/min
Rated wind speed10m/s
Start up wind speed3m/s
Working wind speed3-20m/s
Survival wind speed40m/s
Generator style3 phase AC PMG
Grade of generatorIP54
Material of generator shellAluminum
Rated power2000w
The max power3000w
Working voltage24vdc-240vdc
Start toque1.5n/m
Speed controlElectromagnetic+yaw
Stop methodElectromagnetic brake+ manual brake
The height of  wind power tower8m, 9m ,12m

Manufacturer Renewable Energy Small Wind Turbine Generator 2kw
Manufacturer Renewable Energy Small Wind Turbine Generator 2kw
2000w permanent magnet three phase AC generator (Max output 3kw ) : 
Manufacturer Renewable Energy Small Wind Turbine Generator 2kw
2kw wind turbine generator system : ( wind turbine + controller + inverter +  tower )
Manufacturer Renewable Energy Small Wind Turbine Generator 2kw
Wind Turbine Generator workshop : 
Manufacturer Renewable Energy Small Wind Turbine Generator 2kw


Plywood packages for shipping :Manufacturer Renewable Energy Small Wind Turbine Generator 2kw
2kw Wind Turbine Packing List
Productpackage size(m)Total weight(kg)Total volume()QTYRemarks
FD3.2-2kw 48vMain body1.64*0.64*0.361880.381plywood case
tower accessories
 
                     2KW Wind Turbine Parts List                 
NO.DescriptionSpecificationsQTYRemarks
1Mainbody2kw 48v1 
2Hexagon nutM20*1.518.8 Grade
3Flat gasketφ201
4Outer hexagon boltM10*254
5Outer hexagon boltM10*804
6Hexagon nutM104
7Flat gasketφ104
8Blade2kw3 
9Hub2kw1 
10Outer hexagon boltM12*8098.8 Grade
11Hexagon nutM129
12Flat gasketφ129
13Elastic pinφ5*253 
14Outer hexagon boltM6*2038.8 Grade
15Flat gasketφ63
16Nose cone2kw1 
17Tail board assembly2kw1 
18Tail rod2kw1 
19Outer hexagon boltM10*7028.8 Grade
20Self-locking nutM102
21Flat gasketφ102 
22plywood case2kw1 
23spare parts   

FAQ:
Q : What is the difference between off-grid system and on-grid system ?
A: Off-grid system including wind turbine , off-grid controller ,battery group , off-grid inverter and tower. The electricity generated by wind turbine needs to be stored in battery group .
On-grid system including wind turbine ,on-grid controller, on-grid inverter and tower. The electrical generated by wind turbine transmit to state grid directly.
Q: Does our wind is enough for a wind turbine generator ?
A: As our wind turbine generator can start running at low wind speed 3m/s . So your average annual wind speed is more than 5m/s then you can use it .
Q:  Why buy a small wind turbine ?
A:  YHE wind turbine is a smart investment that will lower your monthly expenses, increase your net worth. At the same time, it will help clean the air, slow climate change, and move us towards the energy independence.
Q: Which model is suitable for me?
A: Please contact our sales with following points :
  1. What appliance do you want to run by the system?  How many watts are they and their working time ?
  2. Your annual wind speed
  3. What kinds of system do you want ? On-grid or off-grid?
Q: Are you manufacturer ?
A: Yes.

Fixed pitch wind turbine 300w-30kw 
Horizontal axis, fixed pitch wind turbine 300w-30kw (low cost, average wind speed lower than 7m/s place)   
300w-30kw wind turbine off grid working system;  
1kw,1.5kw, 2kw, 2.5kw, 3kw, 5kw, 10kw, 15kw, 20kw,25kw 30kw wind turbine on grid working system; On grid inverter input data, please contact us to ask for it.
Model500w1kw2kw3kw5kw10kw20kw30kw
Rotor Diameter (m)2.52.83.24681012
BladesReinforced fiber glass * 3pcs
Rated Wind Speed8991010101012
Start-up wind Speed3m/s
Working wind speed4-30m/s
Survival wind speed45m/s
Rated Output Power500w1kw2kw3kw5kw10kw20kw30kw
Max Output Power750w1.5kw3kw4kw7.5kw15kw30kw35kw
Rated Rpm400350350300220180150120
Type of Generator3 phase AC PMA
Speed regulationYawing, auto brakeYawing,
manual brake,auto brake
Yaw
Manual brake
Auto brake
Auto furling
Working voltage12v24v/48v/240v24v-360v48v-500v120v-500v
WTG main body weight45kgs56kgs68kgs150kgs310kgs720kgs1300kgs1500kgs
Normal Tower height6m-12m8m-15m10m-30m

For lower average wind place, we provide the larger blades rotor diameter and solution for you.

Variable pitch wind turbine 
Pitch controlled wind turbine 2kw-50kw (safety and reliable, high cost. In average wind speed higher than 7m/s rich wind place) 
The wind turbine itself control the rotation speed. It makes the wind turbine working system more safety and reliable than normal fixed pitch wind turbine.
2kw 3kw 5kw 10kw is centrifugal pitch controlled wind turbine, with yaw system;
20kw, 30kw, 50kw 60kw is up wind, electric pitch controlled wind turbine, with wind measure equipment system.
Both off grid working system and on grid working system.  

 
ItemFD3.8-2kwFD4-3kwFD5.4-5kwFD10-10kwFD12-20kwFD14-30kwFD23-50kw
Rotor diameter (m)3.845.410121423
Blade materialReinforced FPR
Blade quantity3333333
Rated wind speed (m/s)91010101099
Start-up wind speed (m/s)3333333
Working wind speed (m/s)3.0-253.0-353.0-353.0-353.0-353.0-353.0-35
Security wind speed(m/s)40404545505050
Starting torque(n/m)1.42.54.57.51420110
Speed adjusting modeCentrifugal Pitch ControlActive Pitch Control, Active Yawing
Stop methodElectromagnetic + Manual brakeFeathering , Yawing , Electromagnetic
Generator typePermanent Magnet Three phase AC generator
Rated power2kw3kw5kw10kw20kw30kw50kw
Maximum power3kw4kw6kw12kw25kw35kw60kw
Rated RPM(r/min)38030024018014012065
Working voltage24-500vdc48-500vdc48-500vdc120-500vdc240-500vdc500vdc700vdc
Wind turbine weight(kg)1301602601000250028006580
Wind Turbine projects :
Manufacturer Renewable Energy Small Wind Turbine Generator 2kw


Sales Manager :  Gella - YHE
 
Phone: 008618553428871 

 

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Gella
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Contact Supplier

Miss Gella
Sales Manager