Shandong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
16
Year of Establishment:
2015-08-07
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Wind Generator, Wind Power, Windmills manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10kw Alternative Energy Generators Wind Turbine for Farm, Wind Power Generator 60kw Wind Turbine Generator, PLC Control 20kw Wind Turbine Price and so on.

Gold Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Wind Turbine Generator 10kw Alternative Energy Generators Wind Turbine for Farm

10kw Alternative Energy Generators Wind Turbine for Farm

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $4,800-5,500/ Piece
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Output Type: AC Three Phase
Number of Blade: Three Blade
Rotating Shaft: Horizontal
Stress Way of Blade: Lift Force
Power: 10-100kW
Phase: Single-Phase

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
10kw wind turbine
Certification
CE, ISO
Voltage
96VDC-540VDC
Generator Type
Permanent Magnet Three Phase AC Generator
Blade Material
Reinforced Fiber Glass
Start-up Wind Speed
3m/S
Rotor Diameter
7m
Rated Rpm
200
Servival Wind Speed
40m/S
Wind Turbine Model
Horizontal Axis Wind Turbine
Rated Power
10kw
Max. Output Power
15kw
Trademark
YHE
Transport Package
Plywood Packages
Specification
10kw
Origin
Shandong
HS Code
8502310000

Factory introduce:

Qingdao Yuxi Wind Power Equipment Co., Ltd. is specialized in R&D, manufacturing and selling wind power system product, solar power system product, solar &wind hybrid system(on grid and off grid systems).

For wind system mostly use for household power supply, have main charger when non-wind. very useful system.Pure sine wave output, can take all inductive loads.

10kw Alternative Energy Generators Wind Turbine for Farm

10kw alternative energy generators wind turbine for farm

Parameters
Diameters of wind wheel7m
Material of bladesFRP, reinforced fiber glass
Blades number3
Blades length3350mm
RPM200r/min
Rated wind speed10m/s
Start up wind speed3m/s
Working wind speed3-25m/s
Survival wind speed40m/s
Generator style3 phase AC PMG
Grade of generatorIP54
Material of generatorCastiron
Rated power10000w
The max power 15000w
Working voltage96vdc-540vdc
Start toque7n/m
Speed controlElectromagnetic+yaw + folding tail
Stop methodElectromagnetic brake+ manual brake + folding tail
The height of tower10-18m

10kw permanent magnet generator :
10kw Alternative Energy Generators Wind Turbine for Farm

10kw wind turbine nacelle : 
10kw Alternative Energy Generators Wind Turbine for Farm

10kw wind turbine installation :
10kw Alternative Energy Generators Wind Turbine for Farm

Wind Turbine Generator Shipping : 
10kw Alternative Energy Generators Wind Turbine for Farm

10kw wind turbine parts:
NoNameSpecificationsUnitQuantity
1Wind turbine10kwSet1
2Manual brake10kwSet1
3Brake hoop10kwSet1
4Brake ropeφ5*10mpcs1
5Outside the hexagon boltM12*40Set4
6Outside the hexagon boltM12*90Set1
7Ground anchor10kw10m Cable rodpcs4
8Foundation foot10kw10m Cable rodpcs6
9Line tight equipmentUT-4Set4
10Rope foldM16pcs12
11Heart shaped ringφ18pcs4
12Outside the hexagon boltM16*55pcs12
13Outside the hexagon boltM20*70Set8
14Outside the hexagon boltM12*40Set4
15Outside the hexagon boltM10*25Set12
16Hub and support equipment10kwSet1
17Outside the hexagon boltM16*90Set36
18Outside the hexagon boltM10*25Set6
19Outside the hexagon boltM10*25Set12
20BladesFD7  3.35mpcs3
21Steel wire ropeφ16*10mpcs4
22Shroud10kwpcs1
23Tail cover10kwpcs1
24Tail plate10kwpcs1
25Tail plate support10kwpcs1
26Rectangular steel10kwSet1
27Long pins10kwpcs1
28Brake spring seat10kwSet1
29Outside the hexagon boltM10*90Set2
30Connection boltM30*400pcs2
31Iutside the hexagon boltM10*25Set35
32Iutside the hexagon boltM10*80Set5
33CablesYC3*10m11
34Base, pin and pad10kw10m Cable rodSet1
35Anchor plate10kw10m Cable rodpcs4
36Tail pole10kwpcs1

FAQ:
Q : What is the difference between off-grid system and on-grid system ?
A: Off-grid system including wind turbine , off-grid controller ,battery group , off-grid inverter and tower. The electricity generated by wind turbine needs to be stored in battery group .
On-grid system including wind turbine ,on-grid controller, on-grid inverter and tower. The electrical generated by wind turbine transmit to state grid directly.
Q: Does our wind is enough for a wind turbine generator ?
A: As our wind turbine generator can start running at low wind speed 3m/s . So your average annual wind speed is more than 5m/s then you can use it .
Q:  Why buy a small wind turbine ?
A:  YHE wind turbine is a smart investment that will lower your monthly expenses, increase your net worth. At the same time, it will help clean the air, slow climate change, and move us towards the energy independence.
Q: Which model is suitable for me?
A: Please contact our sales with following points :
  1. What appliance do you want to run by the system?  How many watts are they and their working time ?
  2. Your annual wind speed
  3. What kinds of system do you want ? On-grid or off-grid?
Q: Are you manufacturer ?
A: Yes.

Fixed pitch wind turbine 300w-30kw 
Horizontal axis, fixed pitch wind turbine 300w-30kw (low cost, average wind speed lower than 7m/s place)   
300w-30kw wind turbine off grid working system;  
1kw,1.5kw, 2kw, 2.5kw, 3kw, 5kw, 10kw, 15kw, 20kw,25kw 30kw wind turbine on grid working system; On grid inverter input data, please contact us to ask for it.
Model500w1kw2kw3kw5kw10kw20kw30kw
Rotor Diameter (m)2.52.83.24671012
BladesReinforced fiber glass * 3pcs
Rated Wind Speed8991010101012
Start-up wind Speed3m/s
Working wind speed4-30m/s
Survival wind speed45m/s
Rated Output Power500w1kw2kw3kw5kw10kw20kw30kw
Max Output Power750w1.5kw3kw4kw7.5kw15kw30kw35kw
Rated Rpm400350350300220200150120
Type of Generator3 phase AC PMA
Speed regulationYawing, auto brakeYawing,
manual brake,auto brake
Yaw
Manual brake
Auto brake
Auto furling
Working voltage12v24v/48v/240v24v-360v48v-500v120v-500v
WTG main body weight45kgs56kgs68kgs150kgs310kgs720kgs1300kgs1500kgs
Normal Tower height6m-12m8m-15m10m-30m

For lower average wind place, we provide the larger blades rotor diameter and solution for you.

 Variable pitch wind turbine 
 
Pitch controlled wind turbine 2kw-60kw (safety and reliable, high cost. In average wind speed higher than 7m/s rich wind place) 
The wind turbine itself control the rotation speed. It makes the wind turbine working system more safety and reliable than normal fixed pitch wind turbine.
2kw 3kw 5kw 10kw is centrifugal pitch controlled wind turbine, with yaw system;

20kw, 30kw, 60kw is up wind, electric pitch controlled wind turbine, with wind measure equipment system.
Both off grid working system and on grid working system
.  

 
ItemFD3.8-2kwFD4-3kwFD5.4-5kwFD10-10kwFD12-20kwFD14-30kwFD23-60kw
Rotor diameter (m)3.845.410121423
Blade materialReinforced FPR
Blade quantity3333333
Rated wind speed (m/s)91010101099
Start-up wind speed (m/s)3333333
Working wind speed (m/s)3.0-253.0-353.0-353.0-353.0-353.0-353.0-35
Security wind speed(m/s)40404545505050
Starting torque(n/m)1.42.54.57.51420110
Speed adjusting modeCentrifugal Pitch ControlActive Pitch Control, Active Yawing
Stop methodElectromagnetic + Manual brakeFeathering , Yawing , Electromagnetic
Generator typePermanent Magnet Three phase AC generator
Rated power2kw3kw5kw10kw20kw30kw50kw
Maximum power3kw4kw6kw12kw25kw35kw60kw
Rated RPM(r/min)38030024018014012065
Working voltage24-500vdc48-500vdc48-500vdc120-500vdc240-500vdc500vdc700vdc
Wind turbine weight(kg)1301602601000250028006580
10kw Alternative Energy Generators Wind Turbine for Farm



Sales Manager :  Gella - YHE
 
Phone: 008618553428871 

 

 

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Gella
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Contact Supplier

Miss Gella
Sales Manager